Screen Reader Access Skip to Main Content Font Size   Increase Font size Normal Font Decrease Font size
Indian Railway main logo
Search :
View Content in Hindi
National Emblem of India

About SR

General Info

News & Updates

Tenders

Supplier Information

Passenger Services

Contact Us

Personnel Branch Information
Pension Adalat - 2017
Results-2017
RRB Allotment
Re-engagement of Retired Railway Stenographers
Sports_Recruitment-2018
HQSBF
Appointment of Dental Surgeon
Appointment of Senior Resident - 2018
PTJ-S&T-Workshop
Para Medical Staff
Staff Benefit Fund
Security Branch Information
Weekly Rake Supply Position
Construction Organisation
State wise Achievement Booklets
Railway Electrification
News & Announcements
Goldenrock Workshop
Electrical Department
Carriage & Wagon Workshop
Signal & Telecom Workshop
Locomotive Workshop
Engineering Workshop
Chennai Division
Madurai Division
Trichchchirappalli Division
Palghat Division
Trivandrum Division
Salem Division
Hamsafar
Press Releases
Press Release -Divisions
Chennai
Trichchirappalli
Madurai
Palghat
Trivandrum
Salem
Newsletter
Current Events
Train Accidents Inquiry Reports
MR Initiatives
 
Bookmark Mail this page Print this page
QUICK LINKS
459/2017-1831-10-2017
CHENNAI
SALIENT FEATURES OF SOUTHERN ZONE RAILWAY TIME TABLE – November 2017 TRAINS PERTAINING TO SOUTHERN RAILWAY

A. INTRODUCTION OF NEW TRAINS.

I.HUMSAFAR  EXPRESS:

1.T.No. 14815/14816  Bhagat ki Kothi – Tambaram Weekly Humsafar Exp

T. No.14815 Bhagat ki Kothi – Tambaram Humsafar Express

¯

Station

­

T. No. 14816 Tambaram – Bhagat ki Kothi

Humsafar Express

         15.20 (Wednesday)

(d)

Bhagat ki Kothi

(a)

19.30 (Sunday)

07.03/07.05

(a/d)

Gudur

(a/d)

22.33/22.35

09.55/10.10

(a/d)

Chennai Egmore

(a/d)

19.45/19.50

10.45  (Friday)

(a)

Tambaram

(d)

19.15  (Friday)

Days of service

Ex Bhagat ki Kothi – Wednesday,  Ex Tambaram – Friday

Composition

Will be notified later

Stoppages

Will be notified later

Date of introduction

Will be notified later

II. ANTYODAYA EXPRESS:

1.Introduction of T.No.16191/16192 Tambaram – Tirunelveli Antyodaya Daily Exp (Via Main line)

16191 Tambaram - Tirunelveli

Stations

16192 Tirunelveli - Tambaram

00.30

(d)

Tambaram

(a)

09.45

02.20/02.30

(a/d)

Villupuram

(a/d)

05.30/05.40

04.48/04.50

(a/d)

Mayiladuthurai

(a/d)

02.05/02.07

08.15/08.25

(a/d)

Tiruchchirappalli

(a/d)

23.53/23.58

10.45/10.50

(a/d)

Madurai

(a/d)

20.45/20.50

15.30

(a)

TIrunelveli

(d)

17.30

Days of service

Daily

Composition

Second Class Sitting : 16, General Second Class: 2

Stoppages

Chengalpattu,Viilupuram,Chidambaram,Mayiladuthurai,Kumbakonam,

Thanjavur, Tiruchchirappalli, Dindigul, KodaikanalRoad,Madurai, Virudhunagar, Kovilpatti

Date of introduction

Will be notified later

2. Introduction of T.No.16189/16190 Tambaram – Sengottai Antyodaya Daily Exp (Via Main line)

16189 Tambaram - Sengottai

Stations

16190 Sengottai – Tambaram

07.00

Tambaram

22.30

09.10/09.20

Villupuram

19.30/19.40

11.33/11.35

Mayiladuthurai

15.28/15.30

14.15/14.25

TIruchchirappalli

12.55/13.00

18.13/18.15

Aruppukottai

08.43/08.45

18.38/18.40

Virudhunagar

08.18/08.20

19.28/19.30

Rajapalayam

07.18/07.20

20.33/20.35

Tenkasi

06.10/06.12

22.30

Sengottai

06.00

Days of service

Daily

Composition

Second Class Sitting : 16, General Second Class: 2

Stoppages

Chengalpattu,Melmaruvathur, Viilupuram,Chidambaram,Mayiladuthurai, Kumbakonam,Thanjavur,Tiruchchirappalli, Pududkottai,Karaikudi, Manamadurai, Aruppukottai, Viruthunagar, Sivakasi, Rajapalayam, SankaranKoil, Tenkasi

Date of introduction

Will be notified later

3.Introduction of T.No. 16356/16355 Mangaluru  Junction- Kochuveli Antyodaya Bi-Weekly  Exp (via. Alappuzha)

16356 Mangaluru Junction- Kochuveli

Days of

Service

Stations

16355 Kochuveli - Mangaluru  Junction

Days of

Service

20.00 (d)

Fri,Sun

MangaluruJn

09.15 (a)

Fri, Sun

22.15/22.20

Kannur

06.15/06.20

01.30/01.40

Shoranur

02.50/03.00

04.05/04.10

Ernakulam

00.45/00.50

04.58/05.00

Alappuzha

23.43/23.45

08.15 (a)

Sat,Mon

Kochuveli

21.25 (d)

Thu, Sat


Days of service

Bi-weekly ( Ex. MAQ : Fri, Sun  Ex.KCVL: Thu,Sat)

Composition

Second Class Sitting : 16, General Second Class: 2  

Stoppages

Kasaragod, Kannur, Kozhikode, Shoranur, Thrissur, Ernakulam, Alappuzha, Kayankulam, Kollam

Date of introduction

Will be notified later

III.  AC SUPERFAST EXPRESS.

1. T. No 20601/20602 Chennai Central  - Madurai  (weekly) AC Express

T. No.20601

Chennai Central – Madurai AC

SF Express

¯

Station

­

T. No. 20602

Madurai – Chennai Central AC SF Express

22.30

Fri

(d)

Chennai Central

(a)

Mon

07.40

01.25 (T)

-

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

Mon

04.20 (T)

00.03/00.05

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

05.13/05.15

02.55/03.05

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

02.20/02.30

04.38/04.40

(a/d)

Karur

(a/d)

0048/00.50

06.03/06.05

(a/d)

Dindigul

(a/d)

23.43/23.45

07.20

Sat

(a)

Madurai

(d)

Sun

22.45

 

Days of service

Ex Chennai Central  - Friday           Ex Madurai - Sunday

Composition

First AC – 1, AC 2-tier – 3, AC 3-tier – 8

Stoppages

Katpadi, Salem, Karur, Dindigul, Perambur (Up)

Date of introduction

03.11.2017 Ex. Chennai Central and 05.11.2017 Ex.Madurai


B. EXTENSION OF TRAINS:

I.Express Trains:                                    

1.Extension of T. No. 22651/22652 Chennai Central – Palani Express  to Palakkad Jn. via Pollachi (will run as Superfast upto Palani)

T.No. 22651

Chennai Central – Palani – PalakkadJnExp

Stations

T.No.22652

Palakkad Jn -Palani –

Chennai CentralExp

21.40

d

Chennai Central

a

04.15

07.15/07.20

a/d

Palani

a/d

17.55/18.00

09.00/09.05

a/d

Pollachi

a/d

16.25/16.30

11.00

a

Palakkad Jn.

d

15.00

Frequency

Daily

Composition

No Change in Composition

Stoppages o­n the extended portion

Udumalaipettai, Pollachi and Palakkad Town .

Date of extension

Train leaving o­n 31.10.2017 from Chennai Central and 01.11.2017 from Palakkad Jn.

2.  Extension of T. No. 16343/16344 Thiruvananthapuram– Palakkad Town

Amirtha Express to Madurai(Via  Pollachi and Palani).

               

T. No. 16343

Thiruvananthapuram – Palakkad Town - Madurai

Stations

T. No. 16344

Madurai – Palakkad Town - Thiruvananthapuram

22.30

d

Thiruvananthapuram

a

06.25

07.45/07.50

a/d

Palakkad Town

a/d

21.15/21.20

13.10

a

Madurai

d

15.45

Frequency

Daily

Composition

No change in Composition

Stoppages o­n the extended portion

Pollachi, Palani, Dindigul

Date of Extension

Train leaving o­n 31.10.2017 from Thiruvananthapuram and 01.11.2017 from Madurai.

3.Extension of T.No. 16723/16724 Chennai Egmore-Thiruvananthapuram Ananthapuri Express to  Kollam

T.No.16723

Chennai Egmore – Thiruvananthapuram – Kollam

Stations

T.No.16724 Kollam – Thiruvananthapuram – Chennai Egmore

19.50

d

Chennai Egmore

a

08.05

11.40/11.45

a/d

Thiruvananthapuram

a/d

16.05/16.10

13.00

a

Kollam

d

15.00

Frequency

Daily

Composition

No Change in composition

Stoppages o­n the extended portion

Varkala

Date of Extension

Train leaving o­n 31.10.2017 from Chennai Egmore and

from  01.11.2017 from Kollam.

C. INCREASE IN FREQUENCY OF TRAINS:       

1.TNo.16314/16313 is merged with Train No.16308/16307 Kannur – Alappuzha Exp. Consequent to this Train No.16308/16307 Kannur – Alappuzha Exp is made as daily.

On and from 01.02.2018, T.No.16314/16313 will be renumbered as 16308/16307 and run as daily train between Kannur – Alappuzha – Kannur.

Present arrangement: T.No. 16314/16313 Kannur – Ernakulam Bi-weekly Express will be extended to Alappuzha with effect from 1.11.2017 with same number and path, timings & stoppages as that of T.No.16308/16307 Kannur – Alappuzha Exp.

2.The frequency of T.No. 12504/12503 Kamakhya – Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar Express has been increased from Weekly to Bi-weekly. The days of service will be Tue & Sat Ex.KYQ& Fri & Tue Ex. BNC. (Passing through Southern Railway)

Train No. & Description

Existing

Proposed

12504 Kamakhya – Bengaluru Cantt. Exp

Tuesday

Tuesday& Saturday

12503 Bengaluru cantt –kamakhya Exp

Friday

Friday &Tuesday

Date of increase in frequency :       To be notified later.

D. DIVERSION OF TRAINS:

1.Diversion of T.No. 16179/16180 Chennai Egmore-Mannargudi Express via Mayiladuthurai- Thiruvarur - Nidamangalam without touching Thanjavur.

Timings o­n diverted path will be as follows:

                             

T.No.16179 Chennai Egmore – Mannargudi Mannai Exp

Stations

T.No.16180 Mannargudi – Chennai Egmore Mannai Exp

21.20

Chennai Egmore

05.45

21.48/21.50

Tambaram

04.48/04.50

23.40/23.50

Villupuram

02.30/02.40

02.15/02.17

Mayiladuthurai

23.35/23.37

03.03/03.05

Thiruvarur

23.03/23.05

03.38/03.40

Nidamangalam

22.38/22.40

04.45

Mannargudi

22.25

                       

Frequency

Daily

Composition

No change in composition

Stoppages over extended portion

Nil

Date of Diversion

01.03.2018both ends


E.Extension of Passenger Trains:

1.Extension of Train No. 56820/56819 Kumbakonam – Thanjavur Passenger upto Mayiladuthurai & renumbered as Train No.56116/56115.

56116

Thanjavur – KumbakonamMayiladuthurai Pass

¯

Station

­

56115 Mayiladuthurai –Kumbakonam–Thanjavur Pass

18.15

(d)

Thanjavur

(a)

09.15

19.30/19.32

(a/d)

Kumbakonam

(a/d)

08.03./08.05

20.30

(a)

Mayiladuthurai

(d)

07.15

Frequency

Daily

Composition

No change in composition

Stoppages over extended portion

Thirunageswaram, Tiruvidaimarudur, Aduturai,Narasinganpettai,Kuttalam,Malliyam

Date of Extension

Journey commencing o­n 01.11.17 from both directions

2.Extension of 76851/76852 Nagore - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU upto Karaikal

76851

Karaikal – Nagore – Tiruchchirappalli Pass

¯

Station

­

76852

Tiruchchirappalli – Nagore–Karaikal Pass

06.35

(d)

Karaikal

(a)

20.50

06.53/06.55

(a/d)

Nagore

(a/d)

20.28/20.30

11.40

(a)

Tiruchchirappalli

(d)

16.30

Frequency

Daily

Composition

No change in composition

Stoppages over extended portion

Tirumalairayanpattinam

Date of Extension

01.11.17 from both directions

3.Extension of 56769/56770 Tiruchendur – Palani Passenger upto Palakkad via Pollachi

56770 Tiruchendur – Palani – Palakkad Pass

¯

Station

­

56769 Palakkad – Palani- Tiruchendur Pass

11.10

(d)

Tiruchendur

(a)

16.00

18.40/18.45

(a/d)

Palani

(a/d)

07.20/07.25

22.30

(a)

Palakkad

(d)

04.30

Frequency

Daily

Composition

No change in composition

Stoppages over extended portion

All Stations between Palani and Palakkad

Date of Extension

01.11.17 from both directions


F. SUBURBAN SERVICES:

1.EMU TRAINS INTRODUCTION:

A New EMU train from Chengalpattu to Thirumalpur  will be introduced with effect from 01.11.2017 to the following timings:

40901 Chengalpattu  – Thirumalpur

STATIONS

40902 Thirumalpur – Chengalpattu

05.15 (d)

Chengalpattu

22.00 (a)

06.45 (a)

Thirumalpur

21.00 (d)

2.MEMUTRAINS INTRODUCTION:

a) A new MEMU train between Chennai Central and Avadi with the following timings:

66051 Chennai Central – Avadi

STATIONS

66052 Avadi – Chennai Central

14.05 (d)

Chennai Central

15.35 (a)

14.45 (a)

Avadi

14.50 (d)

b) A new MEMU train from Chennai Beach to Tiruvallur and Tiruvallur to Chennai

Central with the following timings:

66053 Chennai Beach - Tiruvallur

STATIONS

66012 Tiruvallur – Chennai Central

16.40 (d)

Chennai Beach

--

--

Chennai Central

19.50 (a)

18.10 (a)

Tiruvallur

18.30 (d)

3.MEMUExtension :

T.No. 66001 Chennai Central – Avadi  MEMU to Tiruvallur :

STATIONS

66001 Tiruvallur – Chennai Central

Chennai Central

20.40(d)

Avadi

21.18/21.20

Tiruvallur

22.00(a)

G. SPEEDING UP OF TRAINS

Speeding up of trains done with effect from 01.11.2017 o­n Southern Railway.

I. INTRA RAILWAY TRAINS: (Express)

Sl. No.

Train No.

From

To

Existing Timings

Proposed Timings

Speeded up by Minutes

Dep

Arr

Dep

Arr

1.

16857

Puducherry

Mangaluru

16..35

11.10

16.35

09.55

75

2.

16859

Chennai Egmore

Mangaluru

22.15

21.45

23.15

21.45

60

3.

16101

Chennai Egmore

Rameswaram

19.15

09.15

19.15

08.25

50

4.

16181

Chennai Egmore

Sengottai

20.20

10.10

20.20

09.20

50

5.

16860

Mangaluru

Chennai Egmore

06.45

04.45

06.55

04.15

40

6.

12637

Chennai Egmore

Madurai

21.20

06.10

21.40

05.55

35

7.

12638

Madurai

Chennai Egmore

20.35

05.25

20.35

04.55

30

8.

16650

Nagercoil

Mangaluru

04.20

20.40

04.20

20.15

25

9.

16606

Nagercoil

Mangaluru

02.00

17.15

02.00

17.00

15

10.

12634

Kanniyakumari

Chennai Egmore

17.20

06.45

17.20

06.25

20

11.

16854

Tiruchchirappalli

Chennai Egmore

09.35

17.45

10.00

17.50

20

12.

16649

Mangaluru

Nagercoil

05.00

20.50

05.25

20.55

20

13.

16724

Thiruvananthapuram

Chennai Egmore

16.10

08.20

16.15

08.05

20

14.

12661

Chennai Egmore

Sengottai

20.55

08.55

21.05

08.50

15

15.

12653

Chennai Egmore

Tiruchchirappalli

22.30

04.30

23.30

05.15

15

16.

12668

Nagercoil

Chennai Egmore

17.05

05.45

17.05

05.30

15

17.

16858

Mangaluru

Puducherry

16.50

10.00

17.05

10.00

15

18.

16856

Mangaluru

Puducherry

16.50

10.00

17.05

10.00

15

19.

22623

Chennai Egmore

Madurai

22.45

08.50

22.45

08.40

10

20.

12635

Chennai Egmore

Madurai

13.30

21.20

13.40

21.20

10

21.

16182

Sengottai

Chennai Egmore

16.00

05.45

16.00

05.35

10

22.

12662

Sengottai

Chennai Egmore

18.15

06.05

18.15

05.55

10

23.

12606

Karaikkudi

Chennai Egmore

05.00

12.20

05.05

12.15

10

24.

12631

Chennai Egmore

Tirunelveli

20.10

07.20

20.10

07.10

10

25.

12694

Tuticorin

Chennai Egmore

20.00

07.50

20.00

07.40

10

26.

16605

Mangaluru

Nagercoil

07.10

23.15

07.20

23.15

10

27.

16179

Chennai Egmore

Mannargudi

22.00

06.20

21.20

04.45

55

28.

16180

Mannargudi

Chennai Egmore

21.20

05.55

22.25

05.45

75

29.

11063

Chennai Egmore

Salem

23.00

06.35

23.00

05.20

75

30.

11064

Salem

Chennai Egmore

21.00

04.15

21.20

03.45

50

II. INTER RAILWAY TRAINS: (Express)

Sl. No.

Train No.

From

To

Existing Timings

Proposed Timings

Speeded up by Minutes

Dep

Arr

Dep

Arr

1.

16794

Faizabad

Rameswaram

23.55

08.50

23.55

07.10

100

2.

17605

Mangaluru

Kacheguda

20.00

03.30

20.15

23.50

235

3.

11043

Lokmanya Tilak (T)

Madurai

00.15

11.10

00.15

10.10

60

4.

18495

Rameswaram

Bhubaneswar

08.00

19.35

08.30

19.35

30

5.

12664

Tiruchchirappalli

Howrah

16.00

03.15

16.20

03.15

20

6.

16359

Ernakulam Jn

Patna

23.00

09.50

23.30

09.50

30

7.

16338

Ernakulam Jn

Okha

20.05

17.05

20.25

17.05

20

8.

12977

Ernakulam Jn

Ajmer

20.05

20.20

20.25

20.20

20

9.

16863

Bhagat ki Koti

Mannargudi

15.30

17.30

15.30

17.15

15

10.

12651

Madurai

H.Nizamuddin

00.15

18.00

00.30

18.00

15

11.

16566

Mangaluru

Yesvantpur

20.00

13.30

20.15

13.30

15

12.

16867

Mangaluru

Srimata Vaishno Devi Katra

16.50

15.20

17.05

15.20

15

13.

11017

Lokmanya Tilak (T)

Karaikal

12.05

18.45

12.05

18.35

10

14.

22404

New Delhi

Puducherry

23.45

18.05

23.45

17.55

10

15.

16334

Thiruvananthapuram

Veraval

15.35

16.45

15.45

16.45

10

16.

16312

Kochuveli

Bikaner

15.35

21.50

15.45

21.50

10

17.

19259

Kochuveli

Bhavnagar

15.35

13.10

15.45

13.10

10

18.

16353

Kacheguda

Nagercoil

16.00

21.10

16.00

21.00

10

19.

16733

Rameswaram

Okha

22.00

13.50

22.15

13.50

15

20.

17407

Tirupati

Mannargudi

10.40

22.30

10.40

21.20

70

21.

17615

Kacheguda

Madurai

06.00

06.45

06.00

06.30

15


III. PASSENGER TRAINS:

Sl. No.

Train

No.

From

To

Existing

Proposed

Speeding up

in Minutes

Dep

Arr

Dep

Arr

1.

56832

Kayankulam

Ernakulam Jn

13.00

15.30

13.10

15.30

10

2.

56387

Ernakulam Jn

Kayankulam

11.30

14.35

12.00

14.55

10

3.

56376

Ernakulam Jn

Guruvayur

19.35

22.30

19.45

22.25

10

4.

56705

Villupuram

Madurai

15.10

00.30

15.30

00.40

10

5.

56706

Madurai

Villupuram

02.15

11.35

03.00

11.25

10

6.

56711

Karaikal

Tiruchchirappalli

12.15

17.30

12.30

17.30

15

7.

56769

Palani

Tiruchendur

07.35

16.00

07.45

16.00

10

8.

56797

Tirunelveli

Bhagavathipuram

09.25

12.12

19.15

11.50

12

9.

56798

Bhagavathipuram

Tirunelveli

14.00

17.40

14.45

17.40

45

10.

56830

Rameswaram

Tiruchchirappalli

14.10

20.15

13.55

20.25

10

11.

66612

Ernakulam Jn

Palakkad

14.55

19.25

15.15

19.25

20

12.

66020

Salem

Katpadi

15.30

21.00

15.30

20.45

15

13.

76842

Tiruchchirappalli

Cuddalore Port Jn

15.25

20.30

15.40

20.30

15

14.

76846

Tiruchchirappalli

Vriddhachalam

18.15

21.55

18.15

21.40

15

15.

76845

Vriddhachalam

Tiruchchirappalli

05.45

09.00

06.00

09.00

15

16.

76851

Karaikal

Tiruchchirappalli

06.35

11.40

06.55

11.40

20

17.

76838

Virudhunagar

Karaikkudi

06.25

09.35

06.40

09.40

10

IV. DEMU TRAINS:

Sl.No.

T.No.

From

To

Existing

Proposed

Speeding up

in Minutes

Dep

Arr

Dep

Arr

1

76833

Tiruchchirappalli

Karur

09.30

11.35

09.35

11.35

5

2

76835

Tiruchchirappalli

Karur

18.10

20.25

18.15

20.25

5

3

76836

Karur

Tiruchchirappalli

06.55

09.15

07.00

09.15

5

4

76848

Salem

Vriddhachalam

18.30

22.00

18.40

21.55

15

5

76847

Vriddhachalam

Salem

06.00

09.15

06.00

09.05

10

6

76849

Salem

Vriddhachalam

13.30

16.50

13.40

16.50

10

7

76838

Virudhunagar

Karaikudi

06.25

09.35

06.40

09.35

15

8

76840

Karaikudi

Tiruchchirappalli

09.40

11.55

09.50

11.50

15

9

76807

Tiruchchirappalli

Manamadurai

09.55

13.20

10.05

13.20

10

10

66020

Salem

Katpadi

15.30

21.00

15.30

20.45

15

11

76851

Karaikal

Tiruchchirappalli

06.35

11.40

06.55

11.40

20

12

76845

Vriddhachalam

Tiruchchirappalli

05.45

09.00

06.00

09.00

15

13

76841

Cuddalore

Tiruchchirappalli

06.00

11.00

06.15

11.00

15

14

76842

Tiruchchirappalli

Cudalore

15.25

20.30

15.40

20.30

15

15

76846

Tiruchchirappalli

Vriddhachalam

18.15

21.55

18.15

21.40

15

16

76844

Tiruchchirappalli

Nagore

10.00

14.05

10.10

14.05

10

17

76815

Karaikal

Thanjavur

17.50

20.55

17.50

20.50

5

18

76827

Thanjavur

Tiruchchirappalli

13.50

15.30

13.50

15.25

5

19

76820

Tiruchchirappalli

Thanjavur

01.05

02.30

01.10

02.30

5


H. CHANGES IN ARRIVAL / DEPARTURE OF MAIL/EXPRESS TRAINS AT MAS / MS.

CHANGES IN ARRIVAL TIMINGS AT CHENNAI CENTRAL FROM 01.11.2017

Sl. No

T No

Journey commencing o­n

From   -   To

Timings

Existing

Revised

1

12688

30.10.17 o­nwards

Dehradun – Madurai (Wed, Sun)

02.15

02.10

2

12658

01.11.17

KSR Bengaluru – Chennai Central

04.45

04.35

3

11073

06.11.17

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Chennai Central (Tue)

13.10

12.55

4

16058

01.11.17

Tirupati – Chennai Central

21.45

21.55

5

13352

01.11.17

Alleppey – Dhanbad

21.55

22.05

6

12676

01.11.17

Coimbatore – Chennai Central

22.25

22.30

7

22841

To be introduced

Santragachi – Chennai Central (Tue)

23.45

22.45

CHANGES IN DEPARTURE TIMINGS AT CHENNAI CENTRAL FROM 01.11.2017

Sl. No.

T No

Journey commencing o­n

From   -   To

Timings

Existing

Revised

1

12688

30.10.17 o­nwards

Dehradun – Madurai (Wed, Sun)

02.40

02.35

2

12675

01.11.17

Chennai Central – Coimbatore

06.15

06.10

3

16003

05.11.17

Chennai Central – Nagarsol (Sun)

09.15

09.10

4

22637

01.11.17

Chennai Central – Mangaluru

11.30

12.05

5

11042

01.11.17

Chennai Central – Mumbai CST

11.55

12.20

6

22207

03.11.17

Chennai Central – Thiruvananthapuram (Tue & Fri )

16.30

16.25

7

22639

01.11.17

Chennai Central – Alleppey

20.45

20.55

8

12671

01.11.17

Chennai Central – Mettupalayam

21.15

21.05

9

16021

01.11.17

Chennai Central – Mysore

21.00

21.15

CHANGES IN ARRIVAL TIMINGS AT CHENNAI EGMORE FROM 01.11.2017

Sl. No

T. No

Journey commencing o­n

From - To

Arrival

Existing

Revised

1.

11064

01.11.17

Salem – Chennai Egmore

04.15

03.45

2.

16860

01.11.17

Mangaluru – Chennai Egmore

04.45

04.15

3.

12638

01.11.17

Madurai – Chennai Egmore

05.25

04.55

4.

16176

01.11.17

Karaikal – Chennai Egmore

05.15

05.10

5.

12668

04.11.17

Nagercoil – Chennai Egmore (Sat)

05.45

05.30

6.

16182

03.11.17

Sengottai–Chennai Egmore (Fri, Mon)

05.45

05.35

7.

16180

01.11.17

Mannargudi – Chennai Egmore

05.55