Screen Reader Access Skip to Main Content Font Size   Increase Font size Normal Font Decrease Font size
Indian Railway main logo
Search :
View Content in Hindi
National Emblem of India

About SR

General Info

News & Updates

Tenders

Supplier Information

Passenger Services

Contact Us

Personnel Branch Information
Staff Benefit Fund
Para Medical Staff
PTJ-S&T-Workshop
Staff Nurse
Appointment of Senior Resident - 2018
Pension Adalat - 2017
Appointment of Dental Surgeon
Results-2017
RRB Allotment
Re-engagement of Retired Railway Stenographers
HQSBF
Notification
Security Branch Information
Weekly Rake Supply Position
Construction Organisation
State wise Achievement Booklets
Railway Electrification
News & Announcements
Goldenrock Workshop
Electrical Department
Carriage & Wagon Workshop
Signal & Telecom Workshop
Locomotive Workshop
Engineering Workshop
Chennai Division
Madurai Division
Trichchchirappalli Division
Palghat Division
Trivandrum Division
Salem Division
Hamsafar
Press Releases
Press Release -Divisions
Chennai
Trichchirappalli
Madurai
Palghat
Trivandrum
Salem
Newsletter
Current Events
Train Accidents Inquiry Reports
MR Initiatives
 
Bookmark Mail this page Print this page
QUICK LINKS
371/2015-1601-12-2015
CHENNAI
CANCELLATION OF TRAIN SERVICES ON 01.12.2015

The following  12 trains leaving Chennai Egmore are cancelled today (01.12.2015) due to water overflowing o­n Railway Tracks between Villupuram – Tambaram Section.

Train No

Name of the Train

Scheduled to Departure @ MS

12605

Chennai Egmore-Karaikkudi Pallavan Express

15.45

16105

Chennai Egmore-Tiruchendur Chendur Exp

16.05

16713

Chennai Egmore -Rameswaram Express

17.00

16115

Chennai Egmore-Puducherry Express

18.10

12693

Chennai Egmore-Tuticorin Pearl City Express

19.15

12661

Chennai Egmore-Sengottai Pothigai Express

20.55

16101

Chennai Egmore-Rameswaram Express

21.40

16179

Chennai Egmore-Mannargudi Mannai Express

22.00

16177

Chennai Egmore-Tiruchchirappalli Rockfort Exp

22.30

11063

Chennai Egmore-Salem  Express

23.00

16175

Chennai Egmore-Karaikal Express

23.15

16183

Chennai Egmore- Thanjavur Uzhavan Exp

23.30

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway


(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO




  Admin Login | Site Map | Contact Us | RTI | Disclaimer | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy Valid CSS! Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict

© 2016  All Rights Reserved.

This is the Portal of Indian Railways, developed with an objective to enable a single window access to information and services being provided by the various Indian Railways entities. The content in this Portal is the result of a collaborative effort of various Indian Railways Entities and Departments Maintained by CRIS, Ministry of Railways, Government of India.